безразборный

English translation: non-disassembling regeneration

09:53 Oct 21, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: безразборный
Актуальной является технология безразборного восстановления узлов машин, что значительно сокращает себестоимость ремонта и продлевает эксплуатационный ресурс машины.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:non-disassembling regeneration
Explanation:
non-disassembling regeneration of machine assemblies

Non-disassembling engine regeneration device and method - IP.com
Alexa Traffic Rank for http://ip.com/patfam/en/37932786: 127 273ip.com/patfam/en/37932786‎Перевести эту страницу
PROBLEM TO BE SOLVED: To restore an engine to an original state without disassembling by filling up an abrasion part with an abrasion recovery agent by...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3without disassembling
erika rubinstein
3 +2non-disassembling regeneration
Igor Blinov
4See
Naveen Kar
3non-demountable
Vlad2
3in-place repair/recovery
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
without disassembling


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
40 mins

agree  cyhul
5 hrs

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-place repair/recovery


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See


Explanation:
IMO, if it is about cars, then:

Complete technology is the one that has provision for rebuilding/redesigning the cars without knocking-down of sub-assemblies.

OTHERWISE
For machinery

Complete/Contemporary/Advanced... technology envisages the restoration of machines without knocking-down the sub-assemblies.

Other combinations can also be used.







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-10-21 10:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR .....that does not need demounting of sub-assemblies...

Naveen Kar
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-disassembling regeneration


Explanation:
non-disassembling regeneration of machine assemblies

Non-disassembling engine regeneration device and method - IP.com
Alexa Traffic Rank for http://ip.com/patfam/en/37932786: 127 273ip.com/patfam/en/37932786‎Перевести эту страницу
PROBLEM TO BE SOLVED: To restore an engine to an original state without disassembling by filling up an abrasion part with an abrasion recovery agent by...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Michael Korovkin
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-demountable


Explanation:
*****

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search