Замок с накладками

English translation: faceplate lock

12:37 Dec 2, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Замок с накладками
Замок с накладками купил.

Контекста нет.

Cпасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
English translation:faceplate lock
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3faceplate lock
George Pavlov
3escutcheon lock
FreEditor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escutcheon lock


Explanation:
Или "lock with escutcheon plates".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-02 12:48:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "lock with escutcheon covers"

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faceplate lock


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.allaboutdoors.com/Products/Storefront-Door-Locks/...
George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search