разбор ряда

English translation: dismantling row

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:разбор ряда
English translation:dismantling row
Entered by: Jack Doughty

12:40 Mar 21, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: разбор ряда
Общие технические требования к микропроцессорным устройствам релейной защиты и автоматики
...
Обслуживание рядов зажимов
Сзади
12.7.Формирование рядов зажимов/расчетный ток, А
С помощью наборных зажимов / 16-40
12.8.Снятие и замена зажима
Без разбора ряда

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
dismantling row
Explanation:
without dismantling the row of clamps.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dismantling row
Jack Doughty
3tier disassembly
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tier disassembly


Explanation:
без разборки ряд
without disassembly of the tier

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dismantling row


Explanation:
without dismantling the row of clamps.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 658
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search