International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

отключение ввода своего напряжения

English translation: its lead disconnection

10:20 Mar 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: отключение ввода своего напряжения
Дифференциальная защита от всех видов КЗ для трансформаторов мощностью более 6,3 МВА и автотрансформаторов 220 кВ
...
Количество выдержек времени для каждой ступени ВН и СН 3 (деление, отключение ввода своего напряжения, отключение АТ)

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:its lead disconnection
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mains switch-off/disconnection of mains
VASKON
3its lead disconnection
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mains switch-off/disconnection of mains


Explanation:
=

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins
  -> Thank you, sir!

neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Извиняюсь, а что означает mains в данном контексте?
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
its lead disconnection


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search