цепь тока ввода одной из фаз

English translation: (См.)

19:07 Mar 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: цепь тока ввода одной из фаз
13. Контроль изоляции вводов (КИВ)
...

Исключение ложного срабатывания при обрыве цепи тока ввода одной из фаз, с действием на сигнализацию о неисправности КИВ

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:(См.)
Explanation:
при обрыве цепи тока ввода одной из фаз
->
in case a break occurs in the input line of any phase
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(См.)
Rashid Lazytech
3single phase input current circuit
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single phase input current circuit


Explanation:
https://www.spellmanhv.com/en/Technical-Resources/Applicatio...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: По Вашей же ссылке используется термин input line... Что касается single phase, использование этого термина может ввести читателя в заблуждение (single phase vs three-phase). Впрочем, не настаиваю.
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(См.)


Explanation:
при обрыве цепи тока ввода одной из фаз
->
in case a break occurs in the input line of any phase


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search