мебельная сетка

English translation: mesh fabric (for furniture)

10:37 Oct 7, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: мебельная сетка
Вот, как например, тут:
http://www.vegas-rus.ru/technology/tricover

Заранее спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
English translation:mesh fabric (for furniture)
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="mesh fabric"

ИМХО точного эквивалента в английском языке нет
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сетчатая ткань, ткань в сеточку,
Anna Bryanskaya
3mesh fabric (for furniture)
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesh fabric (for furniture)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="mesh fabric"

ИМХО точного эквивалента в английском языке нет

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сетчатая ткань, ткань в сеточку,


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=mesh fabric&newwindow=1&sourc...

Этот вид ткани в основном применяется как подложка, под обивочную ткань.

Anna Bryanskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search