Отрезчик (кассовый аппарат)

English translation: cutter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отрезчик (кассовый аппарат)
English translation:cutter
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

13:42 Nov 16, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Отрезчик (кассовый аппарат)
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как переводится "отрезчик" кассового аппарата. Контекст только такой: ресурс отрезчика, ошибка отрезчика

Спасибо!
tar
cutter
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-16 13:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5768965.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 19 mins (2018-11-18 14:02:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cutter
Nataly Koshovnyk
3cutter
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cutter


Explanation:
Текст по второй ссылке:
The terminal is equipped with a thermal printer with a user-friendly design that ensures trouble-free cash register operation in any store location. The printer has an auto-cutter that reduces operator time and effort by quickly producing receipts. The printer accepts 58 mm and 80 mm paper rolls, and drop-in paper loading facilitates paper roll change.


    Reference: http://все-кассы.рф/o-remonte-kkm-fr/82-kak-otremontirovat-n...
    https://www.casio-intl.com/asia/en/sa/products/V-R100/
Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutter


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-16 13:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5768965.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 19 mins (2018-11-18 14:02:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search