опорные реакции сжатия...

English translation: counteracting compression/opposing compression forces

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:опорные реакции сжатия...
English translation:counteracting compression/opposing compression forces
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:06 May 26, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: опорные реакции сжатия...
Резервуары для нефтепродуктов

Верхнее опорное кольцо стационарных крыш устанавливается на верхней кромке стенки резервуаров для восприятия опорных реакций сжатия, растяжения или изгиба при воздействии на крышу внешних и внутренних нагрузок.

Затрудняет "опорных реакций сжатия, растяжения или изгиба"

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
counteracting compression/opposing compression forces
Explanation:
This is the sense of this phrase.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compression resistance reactions
Marcombes
3compression support reactions...
mk_lab
3counteracting compression/opposing compression forces
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counteracting compression/opposing compression forces


Explanation:
This is the sense of this phrase.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Благодарю.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compression support reactions...


Explanation:
compression, tension or bending support reaction

ARCHITECTURAL PRECAST CONCRETE ANCHORS - PDF ...
https://docplayer.net/46833442-Architectural-precast-concret...
Calculation value for traction support reaction
Calculation value for compression support reaction

Base Plate Design is 800-2007 - Free Download PDF - KUPDF
kupdf.net › download
For tension support reaction = Assume 1350 KN (Max Tension) dia H.D bolts. Grade 4.6. Tension capacity of bolt Tdb = Tnb / gmb

Graphical method for finding reaction of beam
hadatcom.com › ourqwyo77
This beam calculator is designed to help you calculate and plot the Bending Support reaction calculation for simply supported beam, ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 434

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compression resistance reactions


Explanation:
In addition, other binding agents were considered, but epoxy resin systems have a clear advantage with the best compression resistance reactions with respect

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search