Лестница для подъема в борт

English translation: ladder for climbing onboard platform

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лестница для подъема в борт
English translation:ladder for climbing onboard platform
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

10:09 Jun 13, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Лестница для подъема в борт
ГПА с бортовой платформой и КМУ
Принадлежности
...
Лестница для подъема в борт

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
ladder for climbing onboard platform
Explanation:
----
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ladder for climbing onboard platform
Ravindra Godbole
3platform climbing ladder
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
platform climbing ladder


Explanation:
element 15 in the graphics
https://asv74.com/catalog/vahtovye-avtobusy-i-gpa/gruzopassa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-06-13 12:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another names for the platform is truck bed.
element 20
https://raybuck.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/truck-3.jpg
https://raybuck.com/truck-car-body-panel-diagrams/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ladder for climbing onboard platform


Explanation:
----

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search