в технологическом процессе выполнения Работ

English translation: in the process flow

20:58 Jul 24, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: в технологическом процессе выполнения Работ
При обнаружении недостатков (нарушений) в отчете, документации и (или) в технологическом процессе выполнения Работ, которые могут повлечь или повлекли отступление от технико-экономических параметров, предусмотренных...,он обязан доработать отчет, устранить недостатки и (или) провести изменения в дополнительно установленный Сторонами срок.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:in the process flow
Explanation:
As simple as that.
"During" doesn't fit for the consistency reasons: "... in the report, documents, and ...process (flow)".
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the work performance process
interprivate
3in the process flow
Victoria Batarchuk
3during the technical phase of implementing the works
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3In technology while executing the work
Ravindra Godbole
3technology of performing the Works
Lesia Kutsenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technology of performing the Works


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the work performance process


Explanation:
E.g. process
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe


interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 83

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In technology while executing the work


Explanation:
——

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
during the technical phase of implementing the works


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the process flow


Explanation:
As simple as that.
"During" doesn't fit for the consistency reasons: "... in the report, documents, and ...process (flow)".

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search