теплообменник для утилизации теплоты ветиляционных выбросов жилых помещений

English translation: heat exchanger for utilizing ventilation emissions from (inhabited) rooms

17:51 Apr 11, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: теплообменник для утилизации теплоты ветиляционных выбросов жилых помещений
ў  аЇлўҐЄ ў  Ї§ЄЈл
aksana
English translation:heat exchanger for utilizing ventilation emissions from (inhabited) rooms
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2residential area (or 'premises') exhaust air heat exchanger
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4heat exchanger for utilizing ventilation emissions from (inhabited) rooms
Jack slep
3quarters air emission heat reclaiming exchanger
Anna Astar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat exchanger for utilizing ventilation emissions from (inhabited) rooms


Explanation:
none needed

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теплообменник для утилизации теплоты ветиляционных выбросов жилых помещений
quarters air emission heat reclaiming exchanger


Explanation:
я думаю, примерно так

Anna Astar
Finland
Native speaker of: Russian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
теплообменник для утилизации теплоты ветиляционных выбросов жилых помещений
residential area (or 'premises') exhaust air heat exchanger


Explanation:
... with the supply air which gets transferred up to the residential area, ... When warm humid exhaust air coming from wet premises meet the heat exchangers ...
www.resaro.se/rootfold/ rootfold.fra/bggprobl/bggprobl.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-04-11 18:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply:
residential exhaust air heat exchanger



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly: Last version (residential exhaust....) sounds good.
9 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search