климатическое исполнение

English translation: climate version

03:51 Apr 28, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: климатическое исполнение
**Климатическое исполнение** линейной и натяжной части ... (неразборчиво, похоже на букву "У"), категория размещения 5 по ГОСТ 15150. Место установки - подземная выработка.

Речь идет о ленточном конвейере.
Спасибо.
Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
English translation:climate version
Explanation:
Hadley Centre: Chapter 1
... the atmospheric component of the latest climate version of the model, ...
The first climate version of the UKMO Unified Model, HadAM1 (the Hadley Centre ...
www.met-office.gov.uk/research/ hadleycentre/models/pope00/ch01.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

LiveModern - 0357 Steel Case SIPs version complete
... The cold climate version of the Steel Case House is complete. Design Prints
and Construction Prints of the new cold climate version of the Steel Case ...
www.livemodern.com/Members/ lavardera/lamidesigndevblog/0357sips03 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

LiveModern - Steel Case cold climate
... Submitted by lavardera. on 2005-02-21 19:58:34. design issues. The cold climate
version of the Steel Case House is complete. Comments: 2 | Read more ...
www.livemodern.com/Members/lavardera/ lamidesigndevblog/0357sips02/SimpleBlogFullSearch - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Model Development Group
... diffusion has been carried out in the climate version of the model.
These experiments show a clear ... It is now being used in all climate version runs. ...
www.bom.gov.au/bmrc/pubs/annrep2004/res_model.htm
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Джек! Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3climate-proof (climateproof)
Irene N
4 +1climate version
Jack slep
3climatic type
Alexander Delaver
2climatic execution/variant
Aleksandr Okunev (X)
1Climatic fulfilment
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
климатическое и&
climatic execution/variant


Explanation:
это варианты, прижившиеся у шинников с советских времен (для шин климатическая зона весьма важна). Не знаю, насколько это правильно though...

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irene N: Саша, я понимаю, что Вы и сами сумлеваетесь и просто привели то, что использовалось, но звучит как предложение ээку выбора - где расстрелять, на сибирском морозе или в тропиках:-)
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
климатическое и&
climatic type


Explanation:
Специального термина не нашел

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
климатическое исполнение
Climatic fulfilment


Explanation:
Краны эксплуатируются в сетях переменного трехфазного тока с напряжением 220/380 В и частотой 50 Гц. Климатическое исполнение кранов ''У'', категория размещения 1,2,3 по ГОСТ 15150-69. Рабочий интервал температур +-40°С. Основные части крана: мост, электроталь, механизм передвижения, кнопочный пост для управления кранами с пола, электрооборудование.
====
The cranes are used in circuits of three-phase alternating-current with voltage 220/380 V and frequency of 50 Hz. Climatic fulfilment of cranes is " U", category of arrangement 1,2,3 in accordance with GOST 15150-69. Working temperature range +-40 °С.
====
viraservis.by.ru/17m.c.o.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-28 11:06:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Russian Standards Catalog. Tube/mills/of/grinding/units/General ...
... are spreaded on trubnye the mills intended for pomola tsementnogo of raw material
and klinkera in opened and closed cycles, made in climatic fulfilment(!in the ...

www.eastview.com/.../agregatov/Obshchie/ tekhnicheskie/usloviia/f_locale=/qx/russian/standards/product.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 16 mins (2005-04-28 11:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Russian Standards Catalog. Electronic/consumer/equipment/Norms/and ...... standards are spreaded to household radio electronic instrumentation on GOST 26794 in climatic fulfilment(!in the performance of) УХЛ on GOST 15150. ...

www.eastview.com/.../ôàêòîð&#... f_locale=_CYR/qx/russian/standards/product.asp


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
climate version


Explanation:
Hadley Centre: Chapter 1
... the atmospheric component of the latest climate version of the model, ...
The first climate version of the UKMO Unified Model, HadAM1 (the Hadley Centre ...
www.met-office.gov.uk/research/ hadleycentre/models/pope00/ch01.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

LiveModern - 0357 Steel Case SIPs version complete
... The cold climate version of the Steel Case House is complete. Design Prints
and Construction Prints of the new cold climate version of the Steel Case ...
www.livemodern.com/Members/ lavardera/lamidesigndevblog/0357sips03 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

LiveModern - Steel Case cold climate
... Submitted by lavardera. on 2005-02-21 19:58:34. design issues. The cold climate
version of the Steel Case House is complete. Comments: 2 | Read more ...
www.livemodern.com/Members/lavardera/ lamidesigndevblog/0357sips02/SimpleBlogFullSearch - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Model Development Group
... diffusion has been carried out in the climate version of the model.
These experiments show a clear ... It is now being used in all climate version runs. ...
www.bom.gov.au/bmrc/pubs/annrep2004/res_model.htm

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Джек! Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Pavlov
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Pavel!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
климатическое и&
climate-proof (climateproof)


Explanation:
http://www.birdwatchersdigest.com/site/optics/proof.aspx

Weatherproof or Waterproof?
Are your binoculars really waterproof, rustproof, **climateproof**, or weatherproof?
by J.T. Kozak
Weatherproof, rainproof, climateproof, rustproof, fogproof, waterproof, sprayproof—terms that manufacturers use to inform us that some attempt has been made to seal binoculars or spotting scopes against the elements. They all sound great and conjure up images of a trustworthy optic pitted against the forces of nature, but what do they really mean to a birder

Слово "исполнение" в английском не употебляется, например, а арктическом исполнении звучит просто Arctic (fuel, например)

Если бы было наземное оборудование, я бы употребила weather-proof. Но поскольку climate в том же аглицком употребляется не только для климата в наиболее привычном нам понимании, но и для обозначения совокупности условий окружающей среды, наряду с environment, думаю, что термин точен.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 15 hrs 52 mins (2005-05-01 19:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПРИМЕР УСЛОВНОГО ОБОЗНАЧЕНИЯ ПРИ ЗАКАЗЕ

Редуктор 1Ц3У-200-160-12K У2, где:

цилиндрический трехступенчатый редуктор с межосевым расстоянием тихоходной ступени 200 мм, номинальным передаточным числом 160, вариантом сборки 12, коническим концом тихоходного вала K, климатическим исполнением У и категорией размещения 2.

So:-) \"climate-proof (У)\" is all it takes

А это для справки http://www.ruscable.ru/doc/documentation/dok-klimat.html
Климатические исполнения изделий (выписка из ГОСТ 15150-69)

При наборе номера этого госта на Гугле (gost по-английски) предлагается 4 варианта - climatic version, climatic modification, climatic construction and climatic design:-)

Первые три меня не устраивают:-), но с учетом прочего готова поменять свою версию на climatic design. ГОСТ не переплюнешь:-(
Готова

Но кажется сейчас начну копаться... все из-за Вас:-)




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 15 hrs 55 mins (2005-05-01 19:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Остались нестертые куски и наброски мыслей в конце.

Irene N
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Robert Donahue (X): I can buy that ; )
4 hrs
  -> Discounts available:-) Thanks!

agree  Stefan Balchev
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Sergei Tumanov: там после слов "климатическое исполнение" идет неразборчиво что похожее на У, уточняющее какое конкретное исполнение имеет механизм
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Заставили-таки еще полазить... см. выше:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search