СиО

English translation: Public Address and General Alarm (PAGA) system

21:10 Jan 21, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / safety
Russian term or phrase: СиО
Системы контроля технологических процессов, автоматического и дистанционного управления (системы управления), системы противоаварийной автоматической защиты (системы ПАЗ), а также системы связи и оповещения об аварийных ситуациях (системы СиО)
Vertrad
Romania
English translation:Public Address and General Alarm (PAGA) system
Explanation:
Вот по-моему о чем речь тут.
Системы ГРОМКОГОВОРЯЩЕЙ связи и ОБЩЕГО оповещения.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Public Address and General Alarm (PAGA) system
Roman Karabaev
4communication and alert systems
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication and alert systems


Explanation:
системы связи и оповещения = системы СиО

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Public Address and General Alarm (PAGA) system


Explanation:
Вот по-моему о чем речь тут.
Системы ГРОМКОГОВОРЯЩЕЙ связи и ОБЩЕГО оповещения.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrey Svitanko: Тут же прямо в тексте расшифровка)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо! Я видел...

agree  Anton Konashenok
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search