залповых

English translation: instantaneous

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:залповый (выброс)
English translation:instantaneous
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

02:03 Jan 22, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / safety
Russian term or phrase: залповых
В технологических блоках всех категорий взрывоопасности предусматриваются технические средства, обеспечивающие оповещение об обнаружении, локализации и ликвидации опасных залповых и других химических выбросов, при этом информация, включая данные прогнозирования о путях возможного распространения взрывоопасного (или вредного химического) облака, передаются АСС промышленного объекта и диспетчеру организации, в вышестоящую систему управления.
Vertrad
Romania
instantaneous
Explanation:
...releases of (toxic/hazardous) chemicals
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instantaneous
Victoria Batarchuk
4salvo
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instantaneous


Explanation:
...releases of (toxic/hazardous) chemicals


    Reference: http://www.scientific.net/AMR.610-613.597
Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  cyhul
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvo


Explanation:
...emission / discharge / release


Atomic Energy
May 2001, Volume 90, Issue 5, pp 425-427

Possible Reasons for the Salvo Emission of 106Ru from the Object “Cover” in the Summer of 1987

R. M. Polevoi, V. F. Shikalov

http://link.springer.com/article/10.1023/A:1011332827102



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search