телеизмерения электрических параметров оборудования на присоединениях

English translation: remote measurement of the equipment electrical parameters at 110 and 220 kV outlets

11:50 Jan 25, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: телеизмерения электрических параметров оборудования на присоединениях
контроллеры ARIS C303 выполняют функции ... телеизмерения электрических параметров оборудования на присоединениях 110 и 220 кВ.

remote measuring of the equipment electrical rating at the bays 110 and 220 kV?
Victory13
English translation:remote measurement of the equipment electrical parameters at 110 and 220 kV outlets
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5remote measurement of the equipment electrical parameters at 110 and 220 kV outlets
Denis Shepelev
4telemetry of equipment electrical parameters at ...outlets
Irina Shevchenko


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
remote measurement of the equipment electrical parameters at 110 and 220 kV outlets


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  andrewtishin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Cornelius Gillen
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemetry of equipment electrical parameters at ...outlets


Explanation:
см.ссылку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-01-26 13:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Телеметрия (телеизмерения) везде телеметрия: и в строительстве, и в с/х, и в атомной энергетике. В презентациях иностранцев обычно бывает Telemetry.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-01-26 13:46:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В нефтегазовых проектах (Штокмановский, Голубой поток, Северный поток и пр.) была Telemetry.


    Reference: http://www.journalcra.com/article/development-telemetry-syst...
Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Возможно, только у меня в тексте речь не о сельскохозяйственном оборудовании. Описывается автоматизация нефте-газовых, энергетических комплексов.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search