степень влажности фасуемого сыпучего сырья

English translation: MC (moisture content)

11:54 Jan 12, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / фасовка
Russian term or phrase: степень влажности фасуемого сыпучего сырья
Станок предназначен для фасовки бестабачных жевательных смесей и других видов сыпучего влажного сырья в стик-пакеты. Производительность станка составляет до 90 пакетов в минуту, в зависимости от консистенции и *степени влажности фасуемого сыпучего сырья*.
andrewtishin
Russian Federation
English translation:MC (moisture content)
Explanation:
nothing but it
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2MC (moisture content)
Sergei Tumanov
3moisture content of the packaged bulk raw material
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3moisture content in the raw material to be packed
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
moisture content of granular products
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MC (moisture content)


Explanation:
nothing but it

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
0 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moisture content in the raw material to be packed


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moisture content of the packaged bulk raw material


Explanation:
The material is packaged.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: moisture content of granular products

Reference information:
moisture content in granular products
сырье здесь не в значении raw material IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-12 16:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moisture content of granular products to be packed.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search