Вынесен из зоны воздушной струи

English translation: your translation seems fine

14:45 Oct 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Вынесен из зоны воздушной струи
Электродвигатель
Вынесен из зоны воздушной струи, что позволяет обеспечить его стабильную работу, а также исключить налипание на корпус мокрой пыли. Имеется свободный доступ к двигателю, что облегчает его обслуживание и ремонт.
Electric motor
The electric motor is mounted beyond the air jet. This allows to provide for its steady operation as well as to prevent the packing of wet dust on the casing. The motor is easily accessed. This makes easier its maintenance and repair.
Vova
English translation:your translation seems fine
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
thank you)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4your translation seems fine
Vadim Khazin
2is take outside the jet zone/region/cone/boundary/wake
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вынесен из зоны воздушной струи
your translation seems fine


Explanation:
...

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Вынесен из зоны воздушной струи
is take outside the jet zone/region/cone/boundary/wake


Explanation:
Вова, предыдущий ваш вопрос, где Джек ответил, почти такой же

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search