Конструктивное исполнение по способу монтажа

English translation: This engine is installed in the same way as IM 1001

18:28 Oct 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Конструктивное исполнение по способу монтажа
Конструктивное исполнение по способу монтажа двигателя IM 1001 по ГОСТ 2479.
не знаю как сказать
имеется в виду что этот двигатель , про который описание, серии ВАО4 также монтируется как и IM 1001
Vova
English translation:This engine is installed in the same way as IM 1001
Explanation:
If that's what it means!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5embodiment of installation method (mode)
Levan Namoradze
4Design for IM 1001 type installation
Oleg Sollogub
3This engine is installed in the same way as IM 1001
David Knowles


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Конструктивное исполнение по способу монтажа
embodiment of installation method (mode)


Explanation:
>>>

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Конструктивное исполнение по способу монтажа
This engine is installed in the same way as IM 1001


Explanation:
If that's what it means!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Конструктивное исполнение по способу монтажа
Design for IM 1001 type installation


Explanation:
или
Design for IM 1001 style installation.
IM 1001 style installation design.

Oleg Sollogub
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search