паспорт водного хрзяйства

English translation: water management certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:паспорт водного хрзяйства
English translation:water management certificate
Entered by: Jack slep

19:20 Apr 28, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: паспорт водного хрзяйства
?
Alexander Kolegov
water management certificate
Explanation:
But agree with Olga - more info is needed.

[DOC] Soil Action Plan
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Part of this work programme involves Cranfield University and BASIS developing
a Soil and Water Management Certificate for advisers. ...
www.npa-uk.net/ds_portal/ library/Defra%20soil%20action%20plan.doc - Similar pages

Hampshire's Soil :: News
... The National Soil Resources Institute has developed a new modular short course
Soil and Water Management Certificate that will be independently ...
www.hants.gov.uk/environment/soils/news.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

BASIS Registration Ltd. - BASIS Training
... The Soil and Water Management certificate is aimed to give advisers detailed
and up to date information and training on soil related issues. ...
www.basis-reg.com/training/information.asp - 111k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.basis-reg.com ]

[PDF] HARTNELL COLLEGE CURRICULUM COMMITTEE MEETING THURSDAY, NOVEMBER ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Water Technology Water Management/Certificate. (CIS 11 to CSS 43). MOTION:
__________________________________. TWO READING ITEMS – FIRST READING – NO ...
www.hartnell.cc.ca.us/curriculum/ agendas/11-20-03_agenda.pdf
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2water management certificate
Jack slep
1Certificate in Water Industry Operations
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Certificate in Water Industry Operations


Explanation:
Может это и не то, что нужно... Дайте контекст, пжлста :-)

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
water management certificate


Explanation:
But agree with Olga - more info is needed.

[DOC] Soil Action Plan
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Part of this work programme involves Cranfield University and BASIS developing
a Soil and Water Management Certificate for advisers. ...
www.npa-uk.net/ds_portal/ library/Defra%20soil%20action%20plan.doc - Similar pages

Hampshire's Soil :: News
... The National Soil Resources Institute has developed a new modular short course
Soil and Water Management Certificate that will be independently ...
www.hants.gov.uk/environment/soils/news.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

BASIS Registration Ltd. - BASIS Training
... The Soil and Water Management certificate is aimed to give advisers detailed
and up to date information and training on soil related issues. ...
www.basis-reg.com/training/information.asp - 111k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.basis-reg.com ]

[PDF] HARTNELL COLLEGE CURRICULUM COMMITTEE MEETING THURSDAY, NOVEMBER ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Water Technology Water Management/Certificate. (CIS 11 to CSS 43). MOTION:
__________________________________. TWO READING ITEMS – FIRST READING – NO ...
www.hartnell.cc.ca.us/curriculum/ agendas/11-20-03_agenda.pdf

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: Water Management Certificate - OK to me
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Vlad!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
16 hrs
  -> Rob, Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search