согласовывается только при наличии

English translation: is only agreed subject to...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:согласовывается только при наличии
English translation:is only agreed subject to...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:34 May 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: согласовывается только при наличии
Согласно СанПиН 2.1.4.1110-02 «Зоны санитарной охраны (ЗСО) источников водоснабжения и водопроводов питьевого назначения»:
Выбор площадки (места) водозабора согласовывается только при наличии положительного санитарно-эпидемиологического заключения регионального центра Роспотребнадзора и при условии разработки проекта ЗСО, как составной части проекта хозяйственно-питьевого водоснабжения проектируемого объекта.
brave_mushro (X)
is only agreed subject to...
Explanation:
The selection... is only agreed subject to there being a positive... conclusion by the regional centre...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shall be agreed only under conditions that
Igor Blinov
4the area (location) allocated for Water Intake will be approved...
Nurzhan KZ
3 +1is only agreed subject to...
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is only agreed subject to...


Explanation:
The selection... is only agreed subject to there being a positive... conclusion by the regional centre...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: can we make it shorter: ...agreed where (if...) there is...?
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. Yes, that would work.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall be agreed only under conditions that


Explanation:
water intake point (area) shall be agreed only under conditions that positive ... conclusion is obtained and ... project is developed

т.е. для согласования этого места необходимо выполнение двух условий - положительного санитарно-эпидемиологического заключения И проекта ЗСО



Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: да, если надо подчеркнуть, что уже получено: HAS been obtained
9 mins
  -> Верно, спасибо.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the area (location) allocated for Water Intake will be approved...


Explanation:
the area (location) allocated for Water Intake will be approved only when positive conclusion and project package are available/submitted...

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search