субъекты экологического мониторинга

English translation: authorities (offices, agencies, bodies) of environmental monitoring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:субъекты экологического мониторинга
English translation:authorities (offices, agencies, bodies) of environmental monitoring
Entered by: tschingite

20:08 Jan 15, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: субъекты экологического мониторинга
Как свидетельствуют данные субъектов экологического мониторинга, наиболее загрязненными реками в 2008 году являлись реки...

TIA
stasbetman
Ukraine
authorities (offices, agencies, bodies) of environmental monitoring
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3authorities (offices, agencies, bodies) of environmental monitoring
tschingite
4according to the data by ) the environment watchdogs (, in the 2008 the most polluted rivers were
Michael Korovkin
4(data on) objects of ecological monitoring
Jack slep
4subjects of environmental monitoring
elinaS
2 +2regions of environmental monitoring
Radwan Rahman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subjects of environmental monitoring


Explanation:
Environmental Monitoring is one of a number of specialist course options within our broad-based Environmental Sciences course. The subject matter is topical

elinaS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regions of environmental monitoring


Explanation:
I hope so.

Radwan Rahman
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Zagria
11 mins

agree  Igor Blinov: very likely
39 mins

agree  Alexandra Taggart: Ye-eh...It could be better to explain, that Russian bureaucracy created a super-duper language.My eyes are not good today.I better put on pink glasses, such terms make you cry...
2 hrs

disagree  Natalie: Субъекты экол. мониторинга - это органы исполнительной власти, а также юридические и физические лица, осуществляющие контроль; это НЕ регионы
3 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
authorities (offices, agencies, bodies) of environmental monitoring


Explanation:
-

tschingite
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexandra Taggart: With all logics - yes, but in fact it means "regional territiry under one name" Субъект права - Ставропольский край.
2 hrs
  -> С чего Вы это взяли в данном контексте? Спасибо

agree  Natalie: Я не уверена насчет authorities - пожалуй, entities или bodies было бы лучше, но смысл такой
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rinnel
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Palatash: environmental agencies
10 hrs
  -> Так лучше, спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(data on) objects of ecological monitoring


Explanation:
#
ISEERC99
Chethvertkov S.S. (Russia), The Object of Ecological Monitoring. Morozov V.YU. (Saratov, Russia), Economic valuation of mineral potential of Saratov region ...
www.ulb.ac.be/ceese/STAFF/safonov/ISEERC99.htm - Cached -
#
Equidosimetry: ecological standardization and equidosimetry for ... - Google Books Result
by F. Bréchignac, G. Desmet, NATO Programme for ... - 2005 - Science - 436 pages
... give a group characteristic of an object of ecological monitoring, estimate the entry-exit relationships of vital functions of live systems without ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=1402036493... -
#
Arachnids (Arachnidae) in a Spring Wheat Agrocenosis in Southern ...
by EA Bel'skaya - 2003 - Related articles - All 5 versions
Object of Ecological Monitoring in the Berezinskii Nature. Reserve, Entomol. Obozr., 1987, vol. 66, no. 1, pp. 184–189. Thomas, C.F.G., Hol, E.H.A., ...
www.springerlink.com/index/H4U477H144036772.pdf - Similar -
#
NASB Main Results 1992: Biological Sciences
May 16, 1999 ... mollusca from reservoirs of different types which fact is important when aquatic invertebrates are the object of ecological monitoring. ...
www.ac.by/activities/anbfun92/r92obio.html -
# [PDF]
D9: Hydrological base of modeling (schemes, links) in the Chirchik ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
wastewater and an object of ecological monitoring. Fig. 4.5. Chirchik-Bozsu tract. Page 11. D9 Hydrological base of modeling in the Chirchik basin ...
www.rivertwin.de/assets/publications/D09_final.pdf -
#
Detail: Spiders Aranei as an object of ecological monitoring in ...
Details of Spiders Aranei as an object of ecological monitoring in the Berezinskii Nature Reserve.
trophort.com/.../spiders-aranei-object-ecological-monitoring-berezinskii-nature-reserve.php -
# [PDF]
ACTUALITIES IN pLANT pHySIOLOgy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Recently heavy metals (HM) became the object of ecological monitoring scrupulous attention in connection with a problem of anthropogenic environment ...
www.lsdi.lt/dokumentai/abstraktai.pdf -

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to the data by ) the environment watchdogs (, in the 2008 the most polluted rivers were


Explanation:
all there is to it, really... unless, of course, one wants to produce a wooden imitation of what was a wooden imitation in the first place.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-01-16 08:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

между проч., любопытно – а какие же? Продлите фразу, п–та

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2010-01-16 20:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо. Нет наверное в Китае теперь есть и похуже. Но Черное Море убили – это точно.
Новый вопр.: что такое ОЗК?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2010-01-16 21:33:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ага! Это то что раньше называли КХЗ – костюм химзащиты. Спасибо.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: это не так интересно, как кажется:) доклад по Донецкой области, поэтому:являлись реки Кальмиус (г. Донецк, г. Мариуполь), Бахмут (г. Артемовск) и Кальчик (с. Кременевка, г. Мариуполь). Хотя не удивлюсь, если наши реки и в мире лидируют

Asker: поскольку, когда мы изучали в институте Экологию, нам мадам сразу сказала - в нашей области даже ОЗК носить бесполезно:(

Asker: ОЗК - Общевойсковой защитный комплект - картинка на http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Общевойсковой_защитный_комплект





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search