Удовлетворение обязательств в последнюю очередь

English translation: meeting ordinary liabilities (commitments)

06:13 Apr 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / second tire banks
Russian term or phrase: Удовлетворение обязательств в последнюю очередь
As in: "Пункт об удовлетворении требования кредиторов по субординированному долгу в последнюю очередь в случае ликвидации банка (перед распределением оставшегося имущества между акционерами."

Thanks in advance.
Lunar
English translation:meeting ordinary liabilities (commitments)
Explanation:
Исхожу из privileged/ordinary shares и т.п.
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1provision on residual claim of the creditors
Svetlana Chekunova
5Subordinate creditors' claims are satisfied after all the rest of the claims
Dmitry Golovin
4Provision on priority of creditors' claims ...
Tsogt Gombosuren
3meeting ordinary liabilities (commitments)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Пункт об удовлетворении требования кредиторов в последнюю очередь
Provision on priority of creditors' claims ...


Explanation:
That's the usual translation of such phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-15 06:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] INSTRUCTIONS AND GENERAL INFORMATION GENERAL INFORMATION ...
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... assess the validity or priority of creditors\' claims. The. purpose of the
notice before filing transfer applications is ...
www.abc.ca.gov/FORMS/ABC227I.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

THE LAW OF UKRAINE ON BANKRUPTCY Dated May 14, 1992 (Vidomosti of ...
... Priority of Creditors\' Claims 1. Funds received from the sale of the bankrupt\'s
property shall be directed to meet creditors\' claims. ...
www.brama.com/law/business1/bankrupt.txt - 21k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

The People\'s Bank of China--Speeches
... The revised draft emphasized the protection of creditors\' right and the priority
of creditors\' claims in liquidation. At the same time the revised draft ...
www.pbc.gov.cn/english/detail.asp?col=6500&id=69 - 67k - 13 4 сар 2005 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[ZO] NOTICE: This opinion is subject to formal revision before ...
Файлын Формат: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... In order to resolve this case, we must decide whether a state statute establishing
the priority of creditors\' claims in a proceeding to liquidate an ...
supct.law.cornell.edu/supct/word-perfect/91-1513.ZO - Ижил хуудаснууд

United States Dep\'t of Treasury v. Fabe, 508 US 491 (1993).
... that the federal priority statute does not pre-empt the Ohio law designating
the priority of creditors\' claims in insurance liquidation proceedings. ...
supct.law.cornell.edu/supct/html/91-1513.ZO.html - 47k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Credit Analysis - Level 2 - Introductory & Specialist Courses ...
... Priority of creditors\' claims. Enterprise Act 2000 - Changes to insolvency
laws and how they affect lenders. Covenants to Protect the Lender ...
www.bppfinancialservices.com/website/ intro_specialist/credit_analysis_2/outline.aspx - 49k

.........
and many more


    Reference: http://www.uslegalforms.com/lawdigest/legal-definitions.php/...
    Reference: http://business.utsa.edu/faculty/jford/fin4713/chapter10.ppt
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Удовлетворение обязательств в последнюю очередь
meeting ordinary liabilities (commitments)


Explanation:
Исхожу из privileged/ordinary shares и т.п.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Удовлетворение обязательств в последнюю очередь
Subordinate creditors' claims are satisfied after all the rest of the claims


Explanation:
in the event of the bank luquidation (or winding-up) (but before the remaining property is distributed among the bank shareholders)

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Удовлетворение обязательств в последнюю очередь
provision on residual claim of the creditors


Explanation:
.

Svetlana Chekunova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua
4 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search