Просим Вас рассмотреть возможность кредитования нашего предприятия.

English translation: consider granting/extending a loan to ...

17:18 Apr 24, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Просим Вас рассмотреть возможность кредитования нашего предприятия.
We request you (you are requested) to consider granting a loan to our enterprise?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:consider granting/extending a loan to ...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8consider granting/extending a loan to ...
Vladimir Pochinov
5We are cordially requesting to issue a loan to our business entity (enterprise/ simply business)
alex11


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Просим Вас рассмотреть возможность кредитования нашего предприятия.
consider granting/extending a loan to ...


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X): Right. "We respectfully request that you consider granting/extending a loan to our organization/firm/business/etc."
2 mins

agree  protolmach
12 mins

agree  sokolniki
27 mins

agree  David Knowles
28 mins

agree  Jack Doughty: with Robert.
2 hrs

agree  GaryG
2 hrs

disagree  alex11: I woulod respectfully disagree on extending a loan, as there is no indication is this about second loan or intial one. And Grant is not a loan. Grant mostly not to be returned to lender
13 hrs

agree  Stefan Balchev
16 hrs

agree  Levan Namoradze
16 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 day 36 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Просим Вас рассмотреть возможность кредитования нашего предприятия.
We are cordially requesting to issue a loan to our business entity (enterprise/ simply business)


Explanation:
We are respectfully requesting to consider an opportunity to finance our company

alex11
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search