банковская выписка

English translation: bank statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:банковская выписка
English translation:bank statement
Entered by: Mikhail Kropotov

12:35 Apr 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: банковская выписка
Для того чтобы произвести выпуск по кредитной карте вы должны ввести
код авторизации, который вы должны посмотреть в банковской выписке по Вашей кредитной карте в поле Получатель платежа. Только после подтверждения платежа вы сможете выпустить чек.
ch00k
bank statement, account statement
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11bank statement, account statement
Mikhail Kropotov
5 +1bank statement
Vladimir Chumak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Банковская выпи&
bank statement, account statement


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki: bank statement
14 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  lafresita
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
26 mins
  -> Rob, thanx

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
48 mins
  -> Thanks Svetlana

agree  Konstantin Kisin: with bank statement
1 hr
  -> Bank statement it is, then :)

agree  Blithe: bank statement
1 hr
  -> Thank you kindly

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 hr
  -> Thank you Larissa

agree  TranslatonatoR
4 hrs
  -> Thanks man

agree  Irene N
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Irene. Welcome back :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Банковская выпи&
bank statement


Explanation:
>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-26 12:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В Вашем случае это скорее всего \"credit card statement\"

Credit Card Statement Transactions Lesson Plan Worksheet... For anyone who wants to practice using a credit card statement. ... should the student do if he or she finds a mistake on their credit card statement? ...
www.moneyinstructor.com/wsp/creditcardstatement.asp

Financial Services - Credit Cards FAQ... How do I reconcile my credit card statement? Statements are forwarded to card holders each month by the Finance Division. The card holder attaches ...
www.ecu.edu.au/msc/fser/pub/pub-5-6.html



Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: It's very likely that this is not a real credit card but in fact a plain debit card, as "kreditnaya karta" is the common name for plastic cards in Russia
7 mins
  -> You must be right. I've never come across such transactions on my 'normal' credit card.

agree  Larissa Dinsley: could be
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search