снятие с депозитарного учета

English translation: withdrawal of securities

18:37 Apr 27, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: снятие с депозитарного учета
Вид операции депозитария: снятие ценных бумаг с депозитарного учета
PCL
English translation:withdrawal of securities
Explanation:
I think
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3withdrawal of securities
Andrey Belousov (X)
4take off depositary register
Stefan Balchev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
снятие с депозит
withdrawal of securities


Explanation:
I think

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Delaver
23 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Victor Potapov: можно ещё "withdrawal of securities off the books of the custodian/custody house" - чтобы воопче никто ни у чём не сумлевалси! :-))
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
снятие с депозитарного учета
take off depositary register


Explanation:
-

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search