квитуемых...

English translation: verified, validated, supported

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:квитуемых...
English translation:verified, validated, supported
Entered by: David Knowles

15:30 Jul 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bonds
Russian term or phrase: квитуемых...
Зачисление на счета депо депонентов осуществляется на основании поручений депо депонентов, квитуемых с отчетами xxx как регистратора.

Bond issuance...
PoveyTrans (X)
verified, validated, supported
Explanation:
(ref) Речь идет об обязаловке, обозначенной в п.8 Пост.189 - это списки, присылаемые Комитетом, которые мы принимаем, **квитуем** и обязы проверяем. Славяне в этих списках ищутся по кириллице и отловятся автоматом, а вот всякие абдуллы туда внесены только в латинице. Как сработает Ваш софт в таком случае ?
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reconciled
Zamira B.
3 +2reconciled with
sokolniki
3 +1verified, validated, supported
David Knowles


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verified, validated, supported


Explanation:
(ref) Речь идет об обязаловке, обозначенной в п.8 Пост.189 - это списки, присылаемые Комитетом, которые мы принимаем, **квитуем** и обязы проверяем. Славяне в этих списках ищутся по кириллице и отловятся автоматом, а вот всякие абдуллы туда внесены только в латинице. Как сработает Ваш софт в таком случае ?


    Reference: http://banker.org.ua/index.php?act=Print&client=printer&f=19...
David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Thanks David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gennady Lapardin: Checked off or verified, kind of "крыжить" I guess, against lists/statements of xxx (by putting a check mark of availability and correct content on both documents)
1 hr
  -> Well I think I'd actually call this "reconciled", along with the other contributers! ("checked off" might be another alternative)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reconciled with


Explanation:
reconciled with? - this is possibly a horrible case of Russian accounting lingo

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
24 mins
  -> Thanks, Sergei!

agree  Zamira B.
43 mins
  -> Thank you, Zamira

neutral  Gennady Lapardin: may be, reconciliation refers more often to the balances, while here the bank only checks the orders against the registrar's lists/records ?
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciled


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
18 mins
  -> thank you

neutral  sokolniki: With all due respect and understanding the reason being the small time gap, would you like to remove your answer, Zamira?
30 mins
  -> Do not worry. the points will be yours. No snatch from my part.I was dealing with my daughter between typing in and hitting the 'sumbit' button.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search