проверка отдельных вопросов отражения в учете

English translation: checking certain issues of recording business transactions

07:48 Jul 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: проверка отдельных вопросов отражения в учете
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести.

Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:

проверка отдельных вопросов отражения в учете и отчетности предприятий хозяйственных операций, инициирование внесения корректировок в КУП и ЕПС;

по сокращениям: единый план счетов и корпоративные учетные принципы (ЕПС и КУП)


еще одна из ф-ций отдела фин контроля

Не знаю, сли честно, ка кту тлучше сформулировать.
Vova
English translation:checking certain issues of recording business transactions
Explanation:
checking certain issues of recording business transactions in accounts and reports (accounting and reporting) of the company (enterprise)
Selected response from:

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3checking certain issues of recording business transactions
Alexander Alexandrov
3 +3checking various matters reflected in the accounts
David Knowles
4verification of certain issues of recording....
Polina Ustinova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
checking certain issues of recording business transactions


Explanation:
checking certain issues of recording business transactions in accounts and reports (accounting and reporting) of the company (enterprise)

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
1 hr
  -> Thank you, flieder!

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dmitry!

neutral  Dorene Cornwell: The syntax is making me wince. I think this is more like checking how various issuess are reflected in the recording of transaactions... or how the recording of transactions reflects various issues
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verification of certain issues of recording....


Explanation:
business transactions, introduction of corrections in the Corporate Accounting Principles and Unified Chart of Accounts


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&EXT=0&s=%E5%E...
Polina Ustinova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
checking various matters reflected in the accounts


Explanation:
"certain" does not work well here. I also considered "matters arising from the accounts", but the literal "reflected" seems OK.

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
4 hrs

agree  Andrew Anisimov
8 hrs

agree  Alexander Onishko
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search