факт

English translation: IFRS actuals, management account actuals, RAS actuals

08:08 Jul 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: факт
факт тут фактические показатели?
- Анализ факта МСФО, факта управленческой отчётности, факта РСБУ, аналитические процедуры на уровне, соответствующем требованиям LSE
как лучше тут сказать эту фразу?
Vova
English translation:IFRS actuals, management account actuals, RAS actuals
Explanation:
i.e. actual figures, actual data

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-07-31 08:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно и один раз в конце:

Analysis of IFRS, management account, and RAS actuals, and analytical procedures meeting LSE requirements.

Кстати, МСФО (IFRS) и МСБУ (IAS) - это слегка разные стандарты.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fact
Polina Ustinova
4 +1IFRS actuals, management account actuals, RAS actuals
Vladimir Pochinov
3finding
Vladimir Spiridonov
2historical
Arkadi Burkov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IFRS actuals, management account actuals, RAS actuals


Explanation:
i.e. actual figures, actual data

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-07-31 08:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно и один раз в конце:

Analysis of IFRS, management account, and RAS actuals, and analytical procedures meeting LSE requirements.

Кстати, МСФО (IFRS) и МСБУ (IAS) - это слегка разные стандарты.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: мыльтитран зачит попутал http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3404123_1_2 Международный стандарт финансовой отчётности | g-sort общ. International Accounting Standards (МСФО Lavrov) международный стандарт финансовой отчётности | в начало экон. international accounting standards международные стандарты финансовой отчётности | в начало ауд. international financial reporting standards Международные стандарты финансовой отчётности | в начало ЕБРР International Accounting Standards (IAS; МСФО)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: This has the right accounting ring!
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finding


Explanation:
факт он и есть Fact, не ошибетесь,
для красоты словесности можно найти, в частности, Finding.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-07-31 08:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По моему, смысл выражения "Анализ факта МСФО," можно трактовать как "Анализ отклонений фактически применяемых стандартов от стандартов МСФО,". Если такая интерпретация подходит, то можно использовать "XXXX fact analysis..."

Vladimir Spiridonov
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
historical


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-31 08:23:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1947718 - вот здесь я задавал вопрос, перекликающийся с Вашим.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-07-31 08:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="IFRS historical"&btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-07-31 08:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

historical data (definitions)
# a compilation of past data or analyses of past data
www.hprcc.unl.edu/clearinghouse/glossary.html

# Data from previous time periods, in contrast to current data. Historical data is used for trend analysis and for comparisons to previous periods.
it.csumb.edu/departments/data/glossary.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-07-31 09:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По вопросу соотношения IAS и IFRS здесь http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Accounting_Standa... есть любопытные сведения. Кратко цитирую - "Many of the standards forming part of IFRS are known by the older name of International Accounting Standards (IAS). IAS were issued between 1973 and 2001 by the board of the International Accounting Standards Committee (IASC). In April 2001 the IASB adopted all IAS and continued their development, calling the new standards IFRS."

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Pochinov: "факт" или "фактические данные" могут быть данными за текущий период, а не только за прошлые периоды ADDED: В моем понимании "фактические данные" противоставляются "плановым показателям" (прогнозам, ожиданиям и т.п.)
23 mins
  -> ИМХО, в данном контексте факт относится к данным, уже собранным и обработанным, относящимся к прошлым периодам.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fact


Explanation:
Имеются в виду именно фактические данные по неким показателям отчетности, т.к. могут быть также данные прогнозируемые (estimations/projections). Всё таки финансисты переводят термин имеено как "факт", хотя "историчекие" тоже возможно, т.к. это обязательно минувшие отчетные периоды

Polina Ustinova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Anisimov: the facts of
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search