Увеличение числа потенциальных заемщиков будет проводиться за счет расширения

English translation: the number of potential borrowers will be increased by expanding ...

17:44 Jul 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Увеличение числа потенциальных заемщиков будет проводиться за счет расширения
Большое внимание уделяется диверсификации кредитного портфеля. Увеличение числа потенциальных заемщиков будет проводиться за счет расширения и активизации работы филиальной сети, представленной практически во всех промышленных регионах страны.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:the number of potential borrowers will be increased by expanding ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the number of potential borrowers will be increased by expanding ...
Roman Bardachev
4 +1The number of potential borrowers will be increased through expansion.
James McVay
4We plan to open new branches and offer more/diversify lending services to attract/secure new borrowe
Max Masutin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the number of potential borrowers will be increased by expanding ...


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Gary

agree  Andrew Anisimov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrew

agree  Andrew Sabak
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrew

agree  Arkadi Burkov
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Arkadi

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The number of potential borrowers will be increased through expansion.


Explanation:
Seems fairly straightforward.

James McVay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: It looks like the final wording will be "AN expansion of..."
3 mins

2 days 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We plan to open new branches and offer more/diversify lending services to attract/secure new borrowe


Explanation:
increased lending activity will become possible through new offices about to open and a range of new services

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search