счета со специальным режимом использования

English translation: special banking accounts

11:37 Nov 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / account agreement
Russian term or phrase: счета со специальным режимом использования
Банк открывает клиенту текущие счета, а также счета со специальным режимом использования
TN2007
English translation:special banking accounts
Explanation:
http://www.workandincome.govt.nz/manuals-and-procedures/to_o...
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1special banking accounts
Alexander Kondorsky
4closed account
katerina turevich
3special mode account, account with special regime
Roman Lipchanskiy


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special mode account, account with special regime


Explanation:
мои предложения

Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closed account


Explanation:
Подразумевается, что счет открывается для всевозможных манипулаяций только на определенных условиях.

katerina turevich
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special banking accounts


Explanation:
http://www.workandincome.govt.nz/manuals-and-procedures/to_o...

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: possibly just special accounts or accounts with special rules
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search