Наз. Пл.

English translation: purpose of payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Наз. Пл.
English translation:purpose of payment
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

22:16 Dec 22, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Платежное поручение
Russian term or phrase: Наз. Пл.
Одна из колонок бланка платежного поручения
Вид оп.
Наз. Пл.
Код

Название платежа?
Yaryna Winkelspecht
purpose of payment
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2010-12-22 22:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более точно и конкретно отражает суть, на мой взгляд.
Selected response from:

LinguaContact
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2purpose of payment
LinguaContact
4details of payment
rns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details of payment


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/computers_gener...

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purpose of payment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2010-12-22 22:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более точно и конкретно отражает суть, на мой взгляд.

LinguaContact
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search