сделанные допущения

English translation: assumptions made

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сделанные допущения
English translation:assumptions made
Entered by: David Knowles

12:02 Feb 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: сделанные допущения
Результаты нашей работы, включая описание объектов оценки, обоснование выбора используемых подходов и методов оценки, сделанные допущения, .... а также подтверждение объективности и независимости изложены в форме обобщенного Отчета по оценке...

our assumptions (assumptions made by us)?
responder
Russian Federation
assumptions made
Explanation:
pretty literal!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you, David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8assumptions made
David Knowles
4 -1admitted assumptions
interprivate


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
assumptions made


Explanation:
pretty literal!

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Thank you, David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
21 mins

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
25 mins

agree  Roman Bardachev
2 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
5 hrs

agree  Kiwiland Bear
9 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
11 hrs

agree  Jack slep
1 day 11 hrs

agree  cyhul
2 days 14 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
admitted assumptions


Explanation:
http://law.academic.ru/123/admit
Ex: to admit an assumption - сделать допущение
http://www.google.com.ua/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=ru&source=hp&q="...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jack slep: Never assume anything; there's always another side. Google is a barren source, a crutch to your greater intellct.
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Mr. Jack Slep. Не стоит так волноваться. У меня здесь нет ни одного agree.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search