"особенности бюджета РФ"

English translation: Features of the Russian Federation budget

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:особенности бюджета РФ
English translation:Features of the Russian Federation budget
Entered by: Sofia Gutkin

20:39 Sep 26, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Finance (general) / Healthcare budget policy
Russian term or phrase: "особенности бюджета РФ"
Заголовок: Особенности бюджета РФ на 2013-2015 гг (проект)
Затем перечисляются пункты.
Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Features of the Russian Federation budget
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Features of the Russian Federation budget
Sam Pinson
4 +12013-2015 Russian Federation Budget Highlights
Roman Bardachev
4Characteristics of the Russian Federation budget
Dmitry Goykhman
3Aspects of the 2013-2015 Budget of the Russian Federation (Draft)
Sasha Spencer
Summary of reference entries provided
Особенности национальной охоты
George Pavlov

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Features of the Russian Federation budget


Explanation:
...

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jim Stuber (X): agree
2 hrs

agree  cyhul
77 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Characteristics of the Russian Federation budget


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aspects of the 2013-2015 Budget of the Russian Federation (Draft)


Explanation:
Или: 2013-2015 Draft Budget of the Russian Federation: Aspects


Sasha Spencer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2013-2015 Russian Federation Budget Highlights


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day 7 hrs




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Особенности национальной охоты

Reference information:
Peculiarities of the National Hunt


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peculiarities_of_the_National_H...
George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks, but I don't get it. "Peculiarities" really doesn't fit in this case, even if it is the correct translation of the term "особенности"


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Inga Velikanova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: Proposed budgets often have many peculiarities but usually the authors are not honest enough to say so. ;-(
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search