ссудный счет второго порядка

English translation: loan subaccount

21:03 Nov 22, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: ссудный счет второго порядка
Условия предоставления кредита

Для учета срочной задолженности Заемщика Банк открывает ссудный или несколько ссудных счетов второго порядка.

Thank you!
sasshura
United States
English translation:loan subaccount
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3loan subaccount
Irina Shtogrina
4 -1escrow account
LilianNekipelov


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
loan subaccount


Explanation:
--

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Irina, спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
13 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  The Misha
16 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
2 days 16 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
escrow account


Explanation:
A second type escrow account.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Whatever that mysterious "second type" is about, you do not need an escrow account for a bank loan. That's totally not it.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search