относимый в зачет

English translation: creditable towards [VAT]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:относимый в зачет
English translation:creditable towards [VAT]
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

13:35 Feb 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / VAT refund
Russian term or phrase: относимый в зачет
НДС, относимый в зачет при определении взносов в Государственный бюджет
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
creditable towards [VAT]
Explanation:
The tax initially set at 0.25 percent, was raised to 0.4 percent effective May 1, with the increase being creditable towards VAT and income tax payments. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=X6-oO6PEa4cC&pg=PT17&lp...
Clarification regarding the withholding of creditable Value-Added Tax by government offices for purchases of P1,000.00 and below... https://www.bir.gov.ph/index.php/tax-information/value-added...
The VAT on goods is also not creditable towards business tax; nor is the business tax creditable against VAT payments. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ZdvwaTjsT8MC&pg=PA64&lp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-02-25 15:10:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Alexander! That's it.
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4credited VAT / input VAT
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3creditable towards [VAT]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3taken as an offset
Victoria Batarchuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credited VAT / input VAT


Explanation:
credited VAT / input VAT

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taken as an offset


Explanation:
VAT taken as an offset against payments to the state budget

или просто

VAT offset (Past participle) against payments to the state budget

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creditable towards [VAT]


Explanation:
The tax initially set at 0.25 percent, was raised to 0.4 percent effective May 1, with the increase being creditable towards VAT and income tax payments. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=X6-oO6PEa4cC&pg=PT17&lp...
Clarification regarding the withholding of creditable Value-Added Tax by government offices for purchases of P1,000.00 and below... https://www.bir.gov.ph/index.php/tax-information/value-added...
The VAT on goods is also not creditable towards business tax; nor is the business tax creditable against VAT payments. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ZdvwaTjsT8MC&pg=PA64&lp...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-02-25 15:10:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Alexander! That's it.


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/accounting/968360-acreditable.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: В мою фразу этот вариант не монтируется. По смыслу у меня примерно так : VAT, counted for the purpose of determining the amounts payable to the State Treasury





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search