МОЛ

English translation: financially responsible person

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МОЛ
English translation:financially responsible person
Entered by: Iryna Khramchenko

13:10 Jul 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: МОЛ
В разрезе: инвентарный №, наименование, способ поступления/вид объекта основного средства или объекта незавершенного строительства/реконструкции/модернизации, дата ввода в эксплуатацию, МОЛ, первоначальная стоимость, срок полезного использования в месяцах (СПИ), сумма амортизации в месяц, сумма начисленной амортизации всего с даты ввода в эксплуатацию, остаточная стоимость
Iryna Khramchenko
Ukraine
financially responsible person
Explanation:
материально ответственное лицо
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accountable officer / financially liable person
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4financially responsible person
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financially responsible person


Explanation:
материально ответственное лицо

Example sentence(s):
  • Here are common characteristics of those who are financially responsible that should be developed by those who wish to improve their money ...

    Reference: http://lexingtonlawreviews.com/5-characteristics-of-financia...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accountable officer / financially liable person


Explanation:
материально-ответственное лицо-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-02 13:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cbd.minjust.gov.kg/act/view/ru-ru/59962

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Nosova
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  sargis: financially liable person
8 days
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search