по разделам счета депо

English translation: by sub-accounts of the depo account

22:07 Apr 11, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: по разделам счета депо
...а также для исполнения операций по переводу ценных бумаг по разделам счета депо Залогодателя и по счетам Залогодателя (открытым Залогодателю в Депозитарии), подписывать и направлять Депозитарию поручения о переводе (списании) ценных бумаг со счета депо Залогодателя, а также – о переводе (списании) ценных бумаг по разделам счета депо Залогодателя и по счетам Залогодателя (открытым Залогодателю в Депозитарии). При этом перевод (списание) ценных бумаг по счету депо (по разделам счета депо) Залогодателя, по открытым Залогодателю в Депозитарии счетам осуществляется на основании поручения, подписанного только Залогодержателем, поручение на перевод (списание) по счету депо (по разделам счета депо, по открытым Залогодателю в Депозитарии счетам), подписанное Залогодателем, и (или) согласие Залогодателя на списание (перевод), выраженное иным образом, не требуются
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:by sub-accounts of the depo account
Explanation:
ВТБ (VTB) их так называет sub-accounts
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2by sub-accounts of the depo account
Mikhail Zavidin
3 -1by sections of the depot account
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
by sections of the depot account


Explanation:
by sections of the depositor's depot account

(d) Deposit account records means account ledgers, signature cards, certificates of deposit, ... Section 402(c)(3) of the Financial Institutions Reform, Recovery, and ... in which depot accounts are maintained at insured d pository institutions. ... or for the benefit of particular depositor or depositor Shall be added together and ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=XxhqzdV5hCsC&pg=PA194&l...'s%20depot%20account&f=false


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: They are not sections, and it is not really called a depot account, except in Russian use.
7 hrs
  -> https://www.covers.biz/account-application/depot-account

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
by sub-accounts of the depo account


Explanation:
ВТБ (VTB) их так называет sub-accounts

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search