показатель риска кредита

English translation: credit risk assessment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:показатель риска кредита
English translation:credit risk assessment
Entered by: rns

01:19 May 5, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / банковский бланк
Russian term or phrase: показатель риска кредита
бланк в банке
Larisa Horback
United States
credit risk assessment
Explanation:
if the doc is a checklist, credit risk assessed if the doc shows result(s).
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1credit risk ratio
Vladyslav Golovaty
4credit risk factor
IrinaN
3 +1credit risk index / credit risk indicator
Oleg Lozinskiy
3credit risk measure
Mikhail Zavidin
3credit risk assessment
rns


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit risk ratio


Explanation:
The credit risk is calculated in the following manner: ... Calculate the debt-to-income ratio. This is determined by the monthly recurring debts of a company divided by the gross monthly income. Individuals with a debt-to-income ratio below 35% are considered as acceptable credit risks. https://www.readyratios.com/reference/analysis/credit_risk.h...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Volosyanoy
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Igor!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit risk assessment


Explanation:
if the doc is a checklist, credit risk assessed if the doc shows result(s).

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 217
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit risk measure


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit risk index / credit risk indicator


Explanation:
Yet another two translation options:

D&B Credit Risk Index (CRI)
CRI is derived from key criteria including Business Information, Payment Information, Public Filings and Financial Information available in the report. Each risk value is first weighted according to that area's overall importance, and then aggregated and considered with the other weighted risk values. The final Risk Index is assigned based on ranges. The final aggregated value is compared with the predetermined ranges and the Risk is assigned to the final report.
http://www.dnb.com.my/cri.htm

https://www.google.ru/search?q=credit risk index&newwindow=1...

What is a Credit Risk Indicator?

A credit risk indicator is visible within Xero’s Live Contacts and is a predictor of the likelihood of a business or company to record an adverse event on their credit file within the next 12 months.

The credit risk indicator is separated into five bands from Very High risk (Red) to Very Low risk (Dark Green) depending on the information contained on a business’ credit file.

An adverse event on a credit file means something that could negatively impact an organisations ability to repay their debt obligations. Registering a default, going into external administration as well as any court actions are all examples of adverse events.
https://www.equifax.com.au/swiftcheck/what-credit-risk-indic...

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 519
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Teplitsky: The second is what commonly used.
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you, Alexander!

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit risk factor


Explanation:
На самом деле контекст не нужен - это стандартный термин на все случаи жизни.

Я так понимаю, что это поле в форме заполняет банк, а не клиент. Никакой клиент на это не способен:-)

https://studbooks.net/70875/bankovskoe_delo/optimizatsiya_kr...

Банк определяет показатель риска по кредиту, предоставленному должнику - юридическому лицу в пределах установленного диапазона с учетом динамики фактических значений интегрального показателя, коэффициента покрытия долга, качества менеджмента должника - юридического лица, рынков сбыта продукции, наличия бизнес-планов, рейтингов должника - юридического лица и других событий и обстоятельств, которые могут повлиять на своевременность и полноту погашения долга.

Таблица 3.12

Определение показателя риска кредита, предоставленного должнику - юридическому лицу

Категория качества по кредиту

Значение показателя риска кредита

И - самая высокая 0,01 - 0,06

II - 0,07-0,20

III - 0,21-0,50

IV - 0,51-0,99

V - самая низкая 1,0

Коэффициент покрытия долга считается достаточным, если его значение больше 1.

https://www.roselladb.com/credit-risk-analysis.htm

n this page, the following credit risk analysis and credit risk prediction methods are described;

Credit risk factor / hotspot profiling or loans default analysis.
Credit risk predictive modeling / Credit risk Machine Learning methods.
Credit risk modeling or finance risk modeling.
Internal credit risk scoring.

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search