масштабируемость...на большое количество клиентов

English translation: the scalability of investment solutions for a large number of clients

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:масштабируемость...на большое количество клиентов
English translation:the scalability of investment solutions for a large number of clients
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

11:02 Jul 29, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: масштабируемость...на большое количество клиентов
Преимущества доверительного управления:

- масштабируемость инвестиционных решений на большое количество клиентов

...

подходит ли здесь scaleability?

или, например, the possibility to apply investment decisions to a great number of clients?
responder
Russian Federation
the scalability of investment solutions for a large number of clients
Explanation:
вы правы, вполне

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2019-08-07 20:45:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного Вам благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the scalability of investment solutions for a large number of clients
Vladyslav Golovaty
4см.
danya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
- many/multiple clients can enjoy a successful investment strategy
- ...reap the benefits of...
- large groups of clients etc.
я бы переписал сорс слегонца, потому что это не Пушкин, за каждым словом гнаться)))

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the scalability of investment solutions for a large number of clients


Explanation:
вы правы, вполне

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2019-08-07 20:45:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного Вам благодарен!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: Of course - Angela's always right :-)
3 hrs
  -> but it's you, David, confirming... :-)

agree  cyhul
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search