Термин - название декларации

English translation: declaration form under the simplified taxation system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Термин - название декларации
English translation:declaration form under the simplified taxation system
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:12 Jan 22, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Термин - название декларации
Налоговая декларация по налогу, уплачиваемому в связи с применением упрощенной системы налогообложения
Strel
declaration form under the simplified taxation system
Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2021-01-22 13:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
tax declaration under the simplified taxation system


CHAPTER 26.2. THE SIMPLIFIED TAXATION SYSTEM
Article 346.11 General Provisions
1. The simplified taxation system shall be applied by organizations and private
entrepreneurs alongside the other taxation regimes which are provided for in
the tax and levy legislation of the Russian Federation.
Organizations and private entrepreneurs shall transfer to the simplified
taxation system or revert to other taxation regimes voluntarily in accordance
with the procedure prescribed by this Chapter

Article 346.10 Tax Declaration
1. After a tax period has ended, taxpayers shall submit tax declarations to the tax authorities:

https://assets.ey.com/content/dam/ey-sites/ey-com/en_ru/topi...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Simplified Tax Return Form
Angela Greenfield
3 +1declaration form under the simplified taxation system
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaration form under the simplified taxation system


Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2021-01-22 13:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
tax declaration under the simplified taxation system


CHAPTER 26.2. THE SIMPLIFIED TAXATION SYSTEM
Article 346.11 General Provisions
1. The simplified taxation system shall be applied by organizations and private
entrepreneurs alongside the other taxation regimes which are provided for in
the tax and levy legislation of the Russian Federation.
Organizations and private entrepreneurs shall transfer to the simplified
taxation system or revert to other taxation regimes voluntarily in accordance
with the procedure prescribed by this Chapter

Article 346.10 Tax Declaration
1. After a tax period has ended, taxpayers shall submit tax declarations to the tax authorities:

https://assets.ey.com/content/dam/ey-sites/ey-com/en_ru/topi...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Oleg. Stay well.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Simplified Tax Return Form


Explanation:
https://www.thenews.com.pk/amp/749803-simplified-tax-return-...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 140
Notes to answerer
Asker: Кажется, что в ссылке simplified относится к простоте заполнения: Sources in the FBR said the simplified return form was launched to facilitate the business community in filing their income tax returns. The single page return would further improve the ease of doing business, they added.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Sushytska
3 hrs

agree  George Pavlov
4 hrs

agree  GaryG
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search