которому больше всех надо

English translation: a person who cares

07:51 Jun 6, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore / colloquial
Russian term or phrase: которому больше всех надо
Любой человек, принадлежащий к «Альянсу Зеленых», должен заслужить репутацию человека «которому больше всех надо».
kergap --
Russian Federation
English translation:a person who cares
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2a person who cares
Yelisey Moroz
2firebrand activist
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
firebrand activist


Explanation:
no explanation needed

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a person who cares


Explanation:
IMHO

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: За неимением лучшего смирился с: "more concerned about than others". Ваш вариант, пожалуй, лучше: who cares more than others... Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 4 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search