под легкой заправой

English translation: with Light Dressing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:под легкой заправой
English translation:with Light Dressing
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

09:40 Jun 3, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Russian term or phrase: под легкой заправой
Салат из семги под легкой заправой 250 g 750
(пункт из ресторанного меню)
Andrew Vdovin
with Light Dressing
Explanation:
Salmon Salad with Light Dressing https://www.cloverleaf.ca/en/products/salmon-salad-light-dre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-06-08 06:54:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

THANK YOU SO MUCH, ANDREW!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Vladyslav!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with Light Dressing
Vladyslav Golovaty
3lightly flavoured salmon
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lightly flavoured salmon


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with Light Dressing


Explanation:
Salmon Salad with Light Dressing https://www.cloverleaf.ca/en/products/salmon-salad-light-dre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-06-08 06:54:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

THANK YOU SO MUCH, ANDREW!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Vladyslav!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search