Оперативность и любезное содействие по вопросу поддержки проекта

English translation: for efficiency and kind assistance

14:08 Jun 8, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Оперативность и любезное содействие по вопросу поддержки проекта
И в заключение, хотелось бы выразить огромную благодарность и признательность г-ну ХХ за оперативность и любезное содействие по вопросу поддержки нашего проекта.
Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:for efficiency and kind assistance
Explanation:
And finally, we would like to express our deep gratitude to Mr. XX for his efficiency and kind assistance in support of our project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-06-09 08:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Английский язык гораздо лаконичнее русского, поэтому и перевод должен быть немногословным.
Selected response from:

Olga V
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1responsiveness and kind assistance in supporting the project
nrabate
4for efficiency and kind assistance
Olga V
2efficiency and kind co-operation in regards to the project support
KatyaNicholas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
efficiency and kind co-operation in regards to the project support


Explanation:
:)

KatyaNicholas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsiveness and kind assistance in supporting the project


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, думаю оперативность с таким оттенком.
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for efficiency and kind assistance


Explanation:
And finally, we would like to express our deep gratitude to Mr. XX for his efficiency and kind assistance in support of our project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-06-09 08:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Английский язык гораздо лаконичнее русского, поэтому и перевод должен быть немногословным.

Olga V
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search