Заключение контракта с управляющей компанией

English translation: entering into a contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Заключение контракта с управляющей компанией
English translation:entering into a contract
Entered by: Galina Kovalenko

13:34 May 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Заключение контракта с управляющей компанией
Мы хотели бы получить достоверную и подробную информацию о прошедшем собрании жильцов и наладить постоянный контакт и взаимодействие для принятия совместного решения о заключении контракта с другой управляющей компанией, которая могла бы привести дом в порядок в кратчайшие сроки.
Заранее спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
entering into a contract
Explanation:
...in order to make a joint decision on entering into a contract with some other building managing company...
Selected response from:

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Grading comment
Super! Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5entering into a contract
Andrew Stefanovsky
4award a contract
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
award a contract


Explanation:
To award a contract with (house)service managing company

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrew Stefanovsky: award... with?
21 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
entering into a contract


Explanation:
...in order to make a joint decision on entering into a contract with some other building managing company...

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Super! Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IVSH (X)
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  irssy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Judith Hehir
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitals
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  glebzin
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search