Профессиональные управляющие

English translation: professional managers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Профессиональные управляющие
English translation:professional managers
Entered by: Galina Kovalenko

13:36 May 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Профессиональные управляющие
Мы не доверяем компании ХХХ и считаем, что нам нужны профессиональные управляющие.
Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
professional managers
Explanation:
Especially if referring to fund managers
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7professional managers
GaryG
3professional management
Viachaslau


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
professional managers


Explanation:
Especially if referring to fund managers

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min

agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins

agree  Rinnel
57 mins

agree  Nick Golensky
1 hr

agree  Judith Hehir
1 hr

agree  Vitals
7 hrs

agree  glebzin
1 day 4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professional management


Explanation:
*

Viachaslau
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search