По состоянию на 7 мая

English translation: as of

13:38 May 7, 2010
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: По состоянию на 7 мая
Прилагаем фотографию бассейна по состоянию на 7 мая 2010 года.
Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:as of
Explanation:
as of May 7.
Selected response from:

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Grading comment
Выбрать не сложно, так как стоит время 17:41, самое раннее, поэтому я и выбрала Вас. Если уж так принципиально, то сделайте не ПРО. Удачи и спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10as of May 7
Adam Lankamer
4 +7as of
Oleksiy Markunin
4 +6as of May 7
Farida Vyachkileva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
as of May 7


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viachaslau
4 mins

agree  GaryG
7 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
9 mins

agree  Angela Greenfield
15 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
26 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
39 mins

agree  David Knowles
50 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  Halyna Smakal
3 hrs

agree  Vitals
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
as of May 7


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viachaslau
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nick Golensky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Halyna Smakal
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vitals
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
as of


Explanation:
as of May 7.

Oleksiy Markunin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Выбрать не сложно, так как стоит время 17:41, самое раннее, поэтому я и выбрала Вас. Если уж так принципиально, то сделайте не ПРО. Удачи и спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viachaslau
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Viachaslau! =)

agree  GaryG
7 mins
  -> Thanks, GaryG!

agree  Angela Greenfield
16 mins
  -> Thanks, Angela =)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
39 mins
  -> Thanks, Sergei!

agree  Nick Golensky
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Nick!

agree  Halyna Smakal
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Halyna!

agree  Vitals
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vitals!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search