взносом в...занималась ты

English translation: handle

09:20 Dec 10, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: взносом в...занималась ты
Из переписки:

Н., взносом в УК ХХХХ 7.2 га занималась ты, Устав по идее должен быть у тебя.

Контекст: не могут найти поправки к уставу об изменении уставного капитала, которые следует зарегистрировать...

N., you were responsible for a 7,2 ha contribution to the authorized capital of XXX, so the charter/articles of association should be in your possession... (you should have the...)
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:handle
Explanation:
since you were (the one) handling the.. you should have the..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-10 09:26:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
you should have the.. because you were (the one) handling the..
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3handle
El oso
3you dealt with investment of ... in ...
rns


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
handle


Explanation:
since you were (the one) handling the.. you should have the..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-10 09:26:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
you should have the.. because you were (the one) handling the..


El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: no more formal than this, and possibly put "you should surely have" to convey по идее
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! "surely have", definitely.

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Grehan
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
you dealt with investment of ... in ...


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search