Принципиальные моменты

English translation: key points

21:17 Mar 11, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Принципиальные моменты
Мы только что закончили следующий этап трудных переговоров.

Принципиальные моменты:

Main issues?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:key points
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3key points
IrinaN
4essential issues
Vladyslav Golovaty
4key (business) issues
Erzsébet Czopyk
3highlights
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essential issues


Explanation:
or critical factors
Essential Issues in Managing Technology ... http://ocw.ump.edu.my/pluginfile.php/8444/mod_resource/conte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-11 21:31:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

принципиальный вопрос - a matter or point of principle
fundamental, basic issues
a principled stand

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-11 21:33:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fundamental questions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-11 21:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Compare the characteristics of 'The Command System' and 'The Market System' on the basis of following five fundamental questions in Economics: https://www.slideshare.net/ssuser05cfaa/five-fundamental-que...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
key points


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Nik-On/Off
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дима. А я опять в ваши края в субботу...

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key (business) issues


Explanation:
What is key business issue (KBI)? definition and meaning ...
www.businessdictionary.com/definition/key-business-issue-KB...
The highest-priority problems that are affecting a business, or the problems which are creating the largest negative impact.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-03-12 01:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Identify key issues | Learning Lab - Emedia - RMIT University
https://emedia.rmit.edu.au/learninglab/content/identify-key-...
Identify key issues. Identifying the major issues and their causes is vital to proposing appropriate solutions later.

http://isynonym.com/en/key-issue
key challenges, principal issues, key aspects etc.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
highlights


Explanation:
Если дальше идет перечисление того, к чему автор документа хотел бы привлечь внимание.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search