Пожелания

English translation: Proposals, suggestions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Пожелания
English translation:Proposals, suggestions
Entered by: Natasha Liberman

20:33 Mar 12, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Пожелания
Из протокола собрания:

Стороны обсудили нижеследующие позиции:

Пожелания XXX:

1. Заключить договор снабжения ... между XXX и YYY.

2. XXX предлагают установить сумму ежемесячного платежа за использование ... в размере ... евро без НДС. XXX бесплатно снабжает завод всеми необходимыми ресурсами, необходимыми для оперирования заводом - электричество, вода и прочее.

3. XXX готовы внести предоплату в адрес YYY в размере одного месячного платежа.

Пожелания YYY:

...

proposals? desire?
responder
Russian Federation
Proposals, suggestions
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natasha Liberman
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наташа!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Here - XXX Expectations
IrinaN
3Wishes
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Proposals, suggestions
Natasha Liberman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proposals, suggestions


Explanation:
*

Natasha Liberman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наташа!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Here - XXX Expectations


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wishes


Explanation:
XXX's Wishes:
or Regards, Requests of the Party
https://www.happywishcompany.com/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search