с показателями в разрезе структуры подразделений

English translation: add a Contents page for each section

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с показателями в разрезе структуры подразделений
English translation:add a Contents page for each section
Entered by: Elizabeth Kulikov

21:25 May 5, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / IT
Russian term or phrase: с показателями в разрезе структуры подразделений
Hello,
Here is the context. It's talking about suggestions for improving a report:

В каждый раздел добавить страницу с показателями в разрезе структуры подразделений

What can you come up with? I appreciate your help very much!
-Liza
Elizabeth Kulikov
United States
add a Contents page for each section
Explanation:
I think it's saying that the report needs to be broken down into subsections, with a page at the start of each section ("Contents page"), specifying all the subsections contained within.
Selected response from:

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Enhance each section with a page containing indicators by organisational unit
Sauleha
3with the context indicators of the unit structure
Vladyslav Golovaty
3add a Contents page for each section
Sofia Gutkin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add a Contents page for each section


Explanation:
I think it's saying that the report needs to be broken down into subsections, with a page at the start of each section ("Contents page"), specifying all the subsections contained within.

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the context indicators of the unit structure


Explanation:
add a page to each section with the context indicators of the unit structure
E.g.: Page 1 ... CONTEXT INDICATOR 11: STRUCTURE OF EMPLOYMENT . .... For all context indicators, fiches providing information on definitions, methodologies ... https://ec.europa.eu/agriculture/cap-indicators/context/2017...
Unit E3 - Economic analysis of EU agriculture. European Commission - DG ... "context indicators, as referred to in Section 4 of the Annex to this Regulation ... context indicators published by the ... Provides harmonised data on the structure of agricultural holdings ... http://ec.europa.eu/transparency/regexpert/index.cfm?do=grou...
financial resources under the Structural Funds ... As not all indicators were originally included in the NCI within the framework ... units, names and codes of certain indicators so that monitoring of achieved ..... The statistical (context) indicators are suitable for monitoring of the status http://www.dotaceeu.cz/getmedia/0effe6db-0d70-4baa-84ef-3f16...
Page 1 ... Activity, output, outcomes, impact, indicators, evaluations in fragile and ... The objectives and structure of this guidance note . ... Section One: Why track Inputs, Activities, Outputs, Outcomes and Impacts? ..... change in a given context.”4 The .... Is it possible to disaggregate your indicators to determine a unit cost for ... https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enhance each section with a page containing indicators by organisational unit


Explanation:
В каждый раздел добавить страницу с показателями в разрезе структуры подразделений
Enhance each section with a page containing indicators by organisational unit

Sauleha
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: в целом да)
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search